5679 Haddington Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $762,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,158
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5679 Haddington Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $711,805, approximately $225 per square foot. 5679 Haddington Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Eli Pinney Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1988
Bought by
Sonksen R Craig Melissa W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonksen R Craig Melissa W | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,420 | $199,370 | $37,280 | $162,090 |
| 2023 | $11,366 | $199,370 | $37,280 | $162,090 |
| 2022 | $10,084 | $164,780 | $26,250 | $138,530 |
| 2021 | $10,104 | $164,780 | $26,250 | $138,530 |
| 2020 | $10,306 | $164,780 | $26,250 | $138,530 |
| 2019 | $10,092 | $143,640 | $26,250 | $117,390 |
| 2018 | $10,193 | $143,640 | $26,250 | $117,390 |
| 2017 | $9,002 | $128,840 | $22,750 | $106,090 |
| 2016 | $8,780 | $128,840 | $22,750 | $106,090 |
| 2015 | $8,771 | $128,840 | $22,750 | $106,090 |
| 2014 | $8,868 | $128,840 | $22,750 | $106,090 |
| 2013 | $8,585 | $121,910 | $22,750 | $99,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map