$270,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026

5679 Jubilant Dr Rex, GA 30273

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,062 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$131 Per Sq Ft

12 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Soaking Tub
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this gorgeous and exceptionally spacious two-story home nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in Rex. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2 full bath, and 1 half bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. The main level features all-new flooring throughout, creating a fresh, modern feel from the moment you step inside. Enjoy cooking and entertaining in the stunning kitchen, complete with a stylish subway tiled backsplash, elegant quartz countertops, and high-end stainless steel appliances. With generous living spaces and a thoughtful layout, this home is ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. Don't miss the opportunity to own this gem in a peaceful community setting! Sold As-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DAWN YOUNG

Heir Realty License #260657 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Anissa White

Century 21 Results License #419745

Century 21 Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,142

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry in Hall

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Soaking Tub
  • Separate Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,142

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .05
  • Other Sturctures: Garage(s)
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2062
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: None
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 105
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1957
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1957
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shower, Soaking Tub
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Assigned, Garage Door Opener
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot: 7

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3142

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2020
Closed on
May 29, 2020
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$196,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-6.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.40%
Original Mortgage
$192,449
Outstanding Balance
$168,694
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,173

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
King Shuwanda
Bought by
Ace Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
M & M Homes
Bought by
King Shuwanda T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
5.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $196,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $122,000 --
Deed $159,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $192,449 FHA
Previous Owner $127,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $270,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $270,000 +37.8% $131 / Sq Ft
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Sold $196,000 -6.6% $212 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2020 04/03/20 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2020 03/30/20 For Sale $209,900 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2020 03/20/20 For Sale $209,900 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,142 $81,040 $9,600 $71,440
2024 $3,200 $81,040 $9,600 $71,440
2023 $2,953 $81,800 $9,600 $72,200
2022 $3,115 $78,400 $9,600 $68,800
2021 $2,771 $69,200 $9,600 $59,600
2020 $2,439 $60,032 $9,600 $50,432
2019 $2,631 $63,869 $9,600 $54,269
2018 $2,471 $59,943 $9,600 $50,343
2017 $2,182 $52,693 $9,600 $43,093
2016 $1,951 $47,003 $9,600 $37,403
2015 $1,918 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,412 $44,533 $9,600 $34,933

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10695119

Georgia MLS

APN: 12-0155A-00A-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.