56796 402nd Ave Mazeppa, MN 55956
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $581,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56796 402nd Ave, Mazeppa, MN 55956 and is currently estimated at $553,220, approximately $327 per square foot. 56796 402nd Ave is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Zumbrota-Mazeppa Elementary School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa Middle School, and Zumbrota-Mazeppa Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Lowe Sharon
Bought by
Lowe Sharon and Sharon Lowe Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Sharon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,976 | $482,500 | $202,500 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $4,874 | $498,400 | $202,500 | $295,900 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $483,900 | $202,500 | $281,400 |
| 2022 | $5,172 | $442,900 | $202,500 | $240,400 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $438,100 | $202,500 | $235,600 |
| 2020 | $5,416 | $431,400 | $202,500 | $228,900 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $432,700 | $202,500 | $230,200 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $314,300 | $93,800 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $294,200 | $91,000 | $203,200 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map