NOT LISTED FOR SALE

568 Donner Ln Ukiah, CA 95482

Estimated Value: $492,479 - $545,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 568 Donner Ln, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $516,620, approximately $356 per square foot. 568 Donner Ln is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Seckora Carson
Bought by
Huynh La T
Current Estimated Value
$516,620

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Outstanding Balance
$258,677
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,943

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Cayler Paul D and Cayler Eleanor M
Bought by
Seckora Carson

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,800
Interest Rate
4.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huynh La T $387,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Seckora Carson $311,000 Redwood Empire Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huynh La T $309,600
Previous Owner Seckora Carson $248,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,157 $440,335 $113,781 $326,554
2023 $5,157 $423,237 $109,363 $313,874
2022 $4,938 $414,939 $107,219 $307,720
2021 $4,842 $406,804 $105,117 $301,687
2020 $4,771 $402,635 $104,040 $298,595
2019 $4,502 $394,740 $102,000 $292,740
2018 $4,389 $387,000 $100,000 $287,000
2017 $3,726 $328,491 $95,062 $233,429
2016 $3,614 $322,050 $93,198 $228,852
2015 $3,583 $317,214 $91,798 $225,416
2014 $2,350 $211,157 $79,682 $131,475
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.