568 Dublin Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 Dublin Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $411,518, approximately $358 per square foot. 568 Dublin Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Lewis Jeffrey Alan
Bought by
Lewis Jeffrey Alan and Lewis Zoe Arianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,065
Outstanding Balance
$107,679
Interest Rate
4.38%
Estimated Equity
$303,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Slater Tracey A
Bought by
Lewis Jeffrey Alan and Hinks Zoe Arianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,735
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Iverson & Company Inc
Bought by
Slater Tracey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
7.19%