568 Fore Dr Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,080,000 - $1,475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 Fore Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $1,316,319, approximately $487 per square foot. 568 Fore Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Marcrum Donna S
Bought by
Revocabl Reynolds Jr Russell T and Revocabl Russell T Reynolds Jr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Nordic Of Florida Development Inc
Bought by
Marcrum Gary L and Marcrum Donna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Reynolds Jr Russell T | $530,000 | Attorney | |
| Marcrum Gary L | $609,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History