568 Hazel Ave San Bruno, CA 94066
Mills Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,322,000 - $1,640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 Hazel Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,542,121, approximately $849 per square foot. 568 Hazel Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Decima M. Allen Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Vigil Peter and Adornetto Deborah
Bought by
Vigil Peter G and Vigil Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$606,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,154
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,200,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Dilelio Joseph C and Dilelio Silvia D
Bought by
Vigil Peter and Adornetto Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Fonteno Julie
Bought by
Dilelio Joseph C and Dilelio Silvia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigil Peter G | -- | None Available | |
| Vigil Peter | $330,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Dilelio Joseph C | $249,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vigil Peter G | $606,000 | |
| Closed | Vigil Peter | $296,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dilelio Joseph C | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,234 | $575,642 | $263,453 | $312,189 |
| 2023 | $7,234 | $553,293 | $253,224 | $300,069 |
| 2022 | $5,989 | $542,445 | $248,259 | $294,186 |
| 2021 | $5,911 | $531,811 | $243,392 | $288,419 |
| 2020 | $5,855 | $526,360 | $240,897 | $285,463 |
| 2019 | $5,759 | $516,041 | $236,174 | $279,867 |
| 2018 | $5,473 | $505,925 | $231,544 | $274,381 |
| 2017 | $5,413 | $496,006 | $227,004 | $269,002 |
| 2016 | $5,299 | $486,281 | $222,553 | $263,728 |
| 2015 | $5,228 | $478,979 | $219,211 | $259,768 |
| 2014 | $5,151 | $469,597 | $214,917 | $254,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map