NOT LISTED FOR SALE

568 S Acacia Dr Lemoore, CA 93245

Estimated Value: $348,000 - $385,441

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2024

Last sale price $349,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,295 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Heating system powered by active solar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of July 2024

Beautiful, spacious home with a sparkling swimming pool and large back yard for entertaining. there is a very nice office space or use it as a fourth bedroom. Great looking fireplace and a nice open concept. Seller will give the buyer $8000 dollars to pay down your interest rate or for closing costs. a new stove is being installed. This house is a must see! this could be the best value on the market!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danny Bessinger

Crown Realty License #02099793 Listed on: 06/08/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Bueno

RE/MAX Visalia License #02037481

RE/MAX Visalia

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 8,550 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41'x41'
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Great Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 023380004000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

8,550 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 41'x41'
  • Subdivision Name: Acacia Ranch
  • Directions: Highway 198 exit 19th ave N. Turn W on Silverado ave. Turn N on Acacia dr.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Active Solar, Fireplace(s), Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Satellite TV, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Fireplace(s): Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Active Solar: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8550.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 023380004000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2024
Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$349,000
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$373,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,360
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.76%
Original Mortgage
$342,678
Outstanding Balance
$336,771
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$36,589

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rochin Daniel Hector $349,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rochin Daniel Hector $342,678
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Sold $349,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
06/09/2024 06/09/24 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2024 06/08/24 For Sale $349,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,643 $349,000 $75,000 $274,000
2023 $1,954 $191,965 $44,992 $146,973
2022 $2,047 $188,202 $44,110 $144,092
2021 $1,994 $184,513 $43,246 $141,267
2020 $1,983 $182,621 $42,803 $139,818
2019 $1,965 $179,040 $41,964 $137,076
2018 $1,845 $175,529 $41,141 $134,388
2017 $1,848 $172,087 $40,334 $131,753
2016 $1,737 $168,713 $39,543 $129,170
2015 $1,728 $166,179 $38,949 $127,230
2014 $1,677 $162,924 $38,186 $124,738
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 229668

Tulare County MLS

APN: 023-380-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.