568 Springbrook Trail N Oswego, IL 60543
North Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,618 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 Springbrook Trail N, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $296,655, approximately $185 per square foot. 568 Springbrook Trail N is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Long Beach Elementary School, Plank Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,926 | $79,643 | $16,237 | $63,406 |
| 2023 | $5,303 | $69,255 | $14,119 | $55,136 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $64,724 | $13,195 | $51,529 |
| 2021 | $5,098 | $60,490 | $12,332 | $48,158 |
| 2020 | $4,982 | $58,728 | $11,973 | $46,755 |
| 2019 | $5,061 | $58,728 | $11,973 | $46,755 |
| 2018 | $4,403 | $50,050 | $10,204 | $39,846 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $46,129 | $9,405 | $36,724 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $41,935 | $8,550 | $33,385 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $37,442 | $7,634 | $29,808 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,323 | $7,202 | $28,121 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,394 | $7,828 | $30,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map