5680 Alice Dr Theodore, AL 36582
Bell Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5680 Alice Dr, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $83,060, approximately $104 per square foot. 5680 Alice Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary W Burroughs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Walley Raymond O
Bought by
Stapleton Floyd Lavon and Stapleton Helen Brown
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,538
Outstanding Balance
$9,755
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$73,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Walley Hollis Wendell
Bought by
Walley Raymond O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Walley Wayne Carroll
Bought by
Walley Raymond O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Walley James Wilson
Bought by
Walley Raymond O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Leatherwood Pennie
Bought by
Walley Raymond O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Delage Charles J B and Delage Marilyn B
Bought by
Walley Raymond O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2001
Sold by
Delage Charles J B and Delage Marilyn B
Bought by
Walley Raymond O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapleton Floyd Lavon | $19,838 | -- | |
| Walley Raymond O | -- | -- | |
| Walley Raymond O | -- | -- | |
| Walley Raymond O | -- | -- | |
| Walley Raymond O | -- | -- | |
| Walley Raymond O | -- | -- | |
| Walley Raymond O | $15,061 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stapleton Floyd Lavon | $19,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $7,060 | $2,400 | $4,660 |
| 2024 | $462 | $7,360 | $2,400 | $4,960 |
| 2023 | $477 | $6,700 | $2,340 | $4,360 |
| 2022 | $325 | $6,700 | $2,340 | $4,360 |
| 2021 | $325 | $3,350 | $1,170 | $2,180 |
| 2020 | $325 | $3,350 | $1,170 | $2,180 |
| 2019 | $307 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $301 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $301 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map