5680 Leitrim Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $801,730
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5680 Leitrim Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $745,183, approximately $260 per square foot. 5680 Leitrim Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, J. Douglas Adams Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Kelly William S
Bought by
Hess Nicholas and Hess Sheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$197,429
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$547,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Kelly William S and Farin Napoleon B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$559,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Nicholas | $290,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Kelly William S | $700,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hess Nicholas | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly William S | $559,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,823 | $357,102 | $80,037 | $277,065 |
| 2024 | $4,610 | $350,101 | $78,468 | $271,633 |
| 2023 | $4,610 | $343,237 | $76,930 | $266,307 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $336,508 | $75,422 | $261,086 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $329,911 | $73,944 | $255,967 |
| 2019 | $4,402 | $320,127 | $71,751 | $248,376 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $313,851 | $70,345 | $243,506 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $307,698 | $68,966 | $238,732 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $301,665 | $67,614 | $234,051 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $297,135 | $66,599 | $230,536 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $291,316 | $65,295 | $226,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map