5680 Peyton Rd Coldwater, MS 38618
Estimated Value: $143,712 - $286,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,623
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5680 Peyton Rd, Coldwater, MS 38618 and is currently estimated at $218,178, approximately $134 per square foot. 5680 Peyton Rd is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including East Tate Elementary School and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Baker Andrew T
Bought by
Aum Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aum Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $6,215 | $2,182 | $4,033 |
| 2024 | $768 | $5,702 | $2,182 | $3,520 |
| 2023 | $768 | $5,702 | $2,182 | $3,520 |
| 2022 | $518 | $5,702 | $2,182 | $3,520 |
| 2021 | $546 | $5,702 | $2,182 | $3,520 |
| 2020 | $572 | $5,449 | $2,182 | $3,267 |
| 2019 | $602 | $5,449 | $2,182 | $3,267 |
| 2018 | $609 | $5,449 | $2,182 | $3,267 |
| 2017 | $609 | $5,449 | $2,182 | $3,267 |
| 2016 | $612 | $5,353 | $2,182 | $3,171 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,353 | $2,182 | $3,171 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,353 | $2,182 | $3,171 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,353 | $2,182 | $3,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map