5680 Stevens Dr Unit 290 Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5680 Stevens Dr Unit 290, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $398,687, approximately $202 per square foot. 5680 Stevens Dr Unit 290 is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Jason and Thomas Jeannette
Bought by
Olympus Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Lira Christopher A and Lira Sarah
Bought by
Thomas Jason and Thomas Jeannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Lira Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,846
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
George Terry E
Bought by
Dominion Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olympus Borrower Llc | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Jason | $235,000 | Attorney | |
| Lira Christopher A | $186,200 | Alliance Title | |
| Dominion Homes Inc | -- | None Available | |
| George Terry E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Jason | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lira Christopher A | $189,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,432 | $124,620 | $10,970 | $113,650 |
| 2024 | $6,432 | $124,620 | $10,970 | $113,650 |
| 2023 | $4,811 | $124,620 | $10,970 | $113,650 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $83,830 | $9,140 | $74,690 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $83,830 | $9,140 | $74,690 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $83,830 | $9,140 | $74,690 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $67,780 | $9,140 | $58,640 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $67,780 | $9,140 | $58,640 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $67,780 | $9,140 | $58,640 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $50,440 | $9,050 | $41,390 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $50,440 | $9,050 | $41,390 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $50,440 | $9,050 | $41,390 |
| 2013 | $1,998 | $47,850 | $9,050 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map