NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5680 Windfall Rd Kill Buck, NY 14748

Estimated Value: $159,197 - $183,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2017

Last sale price $78,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,027 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3.06 Acre Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Deck
  • Recreation Room
  • Raised Ranch Architecture

About This Home

As of September 2017

This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath Raised Ranch Home with 1200 sq. ft. is located on a 3.03 acre secluded and wooded lot. A new roof has just been put on! There is a full basement with a 2 car garage under the home. On the front of the home is a screened deck and porch The newer refrigerator, stove, washer, and dryer will stay with the home. There is 960 acres of State Land within 1 minuet of the home. $89,900.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Mercier

Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate License #30ME0738204 Listed on: 06/13/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Ciji VanDyke

Listing by RE/MAX On Point License #40SH1133987

RE/MAX On Point

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,819

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 3.06 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 350x380
  • Rural Setting
  • Secluded Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 042400-083-003-0001-012-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,819

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

3.06 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot, Secluded, Wooded
  • Directions: Rte 219 to Windfall Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Country Kitchen, Window Treatments, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 3.06
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Underground, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 042400-083-003-0001-012-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 350X380
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 133294.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1819.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2017
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-13.24%
Current Estimated Value
$171,549

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,549
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.52%
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,136
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,413

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Price Matthew $80,000 Thomas Rickert
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Price Matthew $64,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2017 09/20/17 Sold $78,000 -13.2% $65 / Sq Ft
08/02/2017 08/02/17 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2017 06/13/17 For Sale $89,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,408 $69,000 $10,600 $58,400
2024 $1,314 $69,000 $10,600 $58,400
2023 $1,372 $69,000 $10,600 $58,400
2022 $1,377 $69,000 $10,600 $58,400
2021 $1,452 $69,000 $10,600 $58,400
2020 $1,720 $69,000 $10,600 $58,400
2019 $90 $69,000 $10,600 $58,400
2018 $1,576 $69,000 $10,600 $58,400
2017 $880 $69,000 $10,600 $58,400
2016 $953 $69,000 $10,600 $58,400
2015 -- $69,000 $10,600 $58,400
2014 -- $69,000 $10,600 $58,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1054742

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 042400-083-003-0001-012-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.