5681 Eastside Rd Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5681 Eastside Rd, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $215,332, approximately $210 per square foot. 5681 Eastside Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Molina Esperanza R and Molina Esperanza
Bought by
Molina Ernesto and Molina Esperanza R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,870
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Jaime Angel
Bought by
Molina Jesus and Molina Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,870
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,462
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Ernesto | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Molina Ernesto | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Molina Jesus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Ernesto | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $84,535 | $39,000 | $45,535 |
| 2023 | $857 | $81,255 | $37,487 | $43,768 |
| 2022 | $826 | $79,662 | $36,752 | $42,910 |
| 2021 | $814 | $78,101 | $36,032 | $42,069 |
| 2020 | $928 | $77,301 | $35,663 | $41,638 |
| 2019 | $920 | $75,786 | $34,964 | $40,822 |
| 2018 | $894 | $74,301 | $34,279 | $40,022 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $72,845 | $33,607 | $39,238 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $71,418 | $32,949 | $38,469 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $70,347 | $32,455 | $37,892 |
| 2014 | $815 | $68,970 | $31,820 | $37,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map