56814 105th St Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $1,699,899
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56814 105th St, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $991,450, approximately $403 per square foot. 56814 105th St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Stencel Jay T and Stencel Stephanie J
Bought by
Stencel Jay T and Stencel Stephanie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stencel Jay T | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,374 | $1,485,800 | $887,300 | $598,500 |
| 2025 | $8,374 | $1,512,000 | $886,200 | $625,800 |
| 2024 | $7,674 | $1,550,900 | $979,300 | $571,600 |
| 2023 | $6,708 | $1,574,300 | $971,800 | $602,500 |
| 2022 | $6,750 | $1,322,300 | $787,100 | $535,200 |
| 2021 | $6,886 | $1,133,600 | $692,300 | $441,300 |
| 2020 | $4,948 | $1,170,500 | $730,100 | $440,400 |
| 2019 | $4,878 | $1,170,500 | $730,100 | $440,400 |
| 2018 | $4,530 | $1,092,200 | $694,100 | $398,100 |
| 2017 | $4,260 | $1,102,200 | $738,000 | $364,200 |
| 2016 | $4,086 | $1,008,100 | $738,000 | $270,100 |
| 2015 | $42 | $1,017,900 | $771,500 | $246,400 |
| 2014 | $4,608 | $314,600 | $75,000 | $239,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map