5682 Meadow Tate Dr Mount Olive, AL 35117
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5682 Meadow Tate Dr, Mount Olive, AL 35117 and is currently estimated at $342,826, approximately $136 per square foot. 5682 Meadow Tate Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mt. Olive Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Mccormick Agnes G Estate
Bought by
Crawford Keith B and Crawford Susan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Keith B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $22,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $22,580 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $22,580 | $3,410 | $19,170 |
| 2021 | $811 | $17,240 | $3,410 | $13,830 |
| 2020 | $811 | $17,240 | $3,410 | $13,830 |
| 2019 | $811 | $17,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $921 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $924 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $887 | $18,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $880 | $18,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $19,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,054 | $18,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map