5682 N 400w Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $103,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,442
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5682 N 400w, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $103,000, approximately $42 per square foot. 5682 N 400w is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Weisheit Preston C and Birk Alyssa K
Bought by
Weisheit Preston C and Weisheit Alyssa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,523
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Weisheit Randall K and Weisheit Pamela J
Bought by
Weisheit Preston C and Birk Alyssa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisheit Preston C | -- | None Available | |
| Weisheit Preston C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weisheit Preston C | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Weisheit Preston C | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $29,600 | $13,200 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $372 | $26,400 | $13,200 | $13,200 |
| 2023 | $379 | $26,200 | $13,200 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $987 | $144,100 | $22,900 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $864 | $125,500 | $21,800 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $902 | $128,600 | $22,100 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $944 | $134,200 | $9,800 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $947 | $134,700 | $9,400 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $930 | $133,300 | $9,400 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $907 | $131,500 | $9,400 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $932 | $135,400 | $9,400 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map