Estimated Value: $502,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5682 Topstone Dr, Hemet, CA 92545 and is currently estimated at $514,361, approximately $290 per square foot. 5682 Topstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cawston Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Middle School, and Tahquitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2021
Sold by
Jeffrey Mdm Partners Llc
Bought by
Byers Erinn and Byers Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,235
Outstanding Balance
$334,335
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,026
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byers Erinn | $375,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byers Erinn | $368,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,097 | $397,981 | $79,590 | $318,391 |
| 2023 | $7,097 | $382,529 | $76,500 | $306,029 |
| 2022 | $6,878 | $375,029 | $75,000 | $300,029 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $35,437 | $35,437 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map