5683 Eggert Place Unit 12 Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $1,133,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,591
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5683 Eggert Place Unit 12, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $957,962, approximately $266 per square foot. 5683 Eggert Place Unit 12 is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hornung Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Frasso Richard Scott and Frasso Sharen L
Bought by
Frasso Richard Scott and Frasso Sharen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Frasso Richard Scott and Frasso Sharen L
Bought by
Frasso Richard Scott and Frasso Richard Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Demaria Building Co
Bought by
Rebresh Gordon L and Rebresh Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frasso Richard Scott | -- | -- | |
| Frasso Richard Scott | -- | -- | |
| Rebresh Gordon L | $140,970 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |