5684 E Long Place Centennial, CO 80112
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $1,081,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5684 E Long Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $971,747, approximately $398 per square foot. 5684 E Long Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Holtschlag Robert J and Holtschlag Patricia A
Bought by
Kummer Jeffrey A and Kummer Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,400
Outstanding Balance
$203,367
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$768,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1991
Sold by
Holtschlag Robert J and Holtschlag Parricia A
Bought by
Holtschlag Patricia A Holtschlag Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Holtschlag Robert J and Holtschlag Parricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco