Estimated Value: $304,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5685 Baldwin Rd, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $369,335, approximately $147 per square foot. 5685 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Gibsonville Elementary School, Eastern Guilford Middle School, and Eastern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Teague Franklin J
Bought by
Teague George Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Teague Ruth S and Teague Franklin J
Bought by
Miller Ellen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teague George Y | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Ellen T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $177,800 | $37,500 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $177,800 | $37,500 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $177,800 | $37,500 | $140,300 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $177,800 | $37,500 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $134,100 | $30,000 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $134,100 | $30,000 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map