5686 Dolphin Place La Jolla, CA 92037
Bird Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,624,180 - $5,624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$1,673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5686 Dolphin Place, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $4,514,727, approximately $1,672 per square foot. 5686 Dolphin Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bird Rock Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Deconcini Dennis
Bought by
Deconcini Dennis W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1996
Sold by
David Deconcini
Bought by
Deconcini Dennis and Deconcini Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Deconcini Susan Hurley
Bought by
Deconcini Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deconcini Dennis W | -- | None Available | |
| Deconcini Dennis | $526,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deconcini Dennis | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| -- | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,330 | $1,179,031 | $812,501 | $366,530 |
| 2024 | $14,330 | $1,155,914 | $796,570 | $359,344 |
| 2023 | $14,017 | $1,133,250 | $780,951 | $352,299 |
| 2022 | $13,647 | $1,111,031 | $765,639 | $345,392 |
| 2021 | $13,544 | $1,089,247 | $750,627 | $338,620 |
| 2020 | $13,381 | $1,078,079 | $742,931 | $335,148 |
| 2019 | $13,144 | $1,056,941 | $728,364 | $328,577 |
| 2018 | $12,299 | $1,036,218 | $714,083 | $322,135 |
| 2017 | $11,998 | $1,015,901 | $700,082 | $315,819 |
| 2016 | $11,810 | $995,982 | $686,355 | $309,627 |
| 2015 | $11,642 | $981,023 | $676,046 | $304,977 |
| 2014 | $11,460 | $961,807 | $662,804 | $299,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map