5687 Cobblestone Ln Waunakee, WI 53597
Estimated Value: $1,140,459 - $1,454,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5687 Cobblestone Ln, Waunakee, WI 53597 and is currently estimated at $1,296,115. 5687 Cobblestone Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Arboretum Elementary School, Waunakee Community Middle School, and Waunakee Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,012 | $1,036,200 | $216,800 | $819,400 |
| 2023 | $14,458 | $779,800 | $158,300 | $621,500 |
| 2022 | $13,228 | $779,800 | $158,300 | $621,500 |
| 2021 | $14,298 | $866,400 | $244,900 | $621,500 |
| 2020 | $13,452 | $866,400 | $244,900 | $621,500 |
| 2019 | $13,322 | $866,400 | $244,900 | $621,500 |
| 2018 | $12,450 | $735,500 | $228,000 | $507,500 |
| 2017 | $12,448 | $735,500 | $228,000 | $507,500 |
| 2016 | $12,286 | $735,500 | $228,000 | $507,500 |
| 2015 | $12,152 | $735,500 | $228,000 | $507,500 |
| 2014 | $11,720 | $735,500 | $228,000 | $507,500 |
| 2013 | $12,174 | $735,500 | $228,000 | $507,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map