5687 Denali St Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $249,162
2
Beds
2
Baths
794
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5687 Denali St, Anchorage, AK 99518 and is currently estimated at $241,081, approximately $303 per square foot. 5687 Denali St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Taku Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Stepetin Martin N
Bought by
Flygare Clarkelle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$113,372
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Mayberry George E and Mayberry Lola J
Bought by
Stepetin Martin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,574
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Continental Development Corporation
Bought by
Mayberry Shauna C and Mayberry George E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,653
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA