5687 Martin Rd Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,416 - $253,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5687 Martin Rd, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $236,604, approximately $220 per square foot. 5687 Martin Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Mattera Kathryn A
Bought by
Mattera Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattera Michael P | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $123,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $112,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $101,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $88,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $84,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $76,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $67,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $61,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $53,410 | $16,280 | $37,130 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $53,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,173 | $39,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map