56874 395th St Warroad, MN 56763
Estimated Value: $116,513 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56874 395th St, Warroad, MN 56763 and is currently estimated at $147,878, approximately $114 per square foot. 56874 395th St is a home located in Roseau County with nearby schools including Warroad Elementary School, Angle Inlet Elementary School, and Warroad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Estate Of Edwin J Johnston
Bought by
Olafson Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,750
Outstanding Balance
$89,838
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,040
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olafson Paul | $92,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olafson Paul | $92,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $129,800 | $23,500 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $136,000 | $19,500 | $116,500 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $142,900 | $19,500 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $894 | $118,500 | $15,600 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $884 | $95,600 | $15,600 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $866 | $95,600 | $15,600 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $842 | $90,700 | $13,600 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $856 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $820 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map