5688 Beaver Head Ct Columbus, OH 43230
Blendon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5688 Beaver Head Ct, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $449,998, approximately $193 per square foot. 5688 Beaver Head Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Rodriguez Felix and Rodriguez Leticia
Bought by
Rodriguez Felix and Rodriguez Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,695
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Rodriguez Felix
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,200
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Williamson Curtis and Williamson Michele
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Hutchison Glenn C and Hutchison Rosario G
Bought by
Williamson Curtis and Williamson Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,920
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1991
Bought by
Hutchison Glenn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Felix | -- | Northwest Title Family Of Co | |
| Rodriguez Felix | $181,500 | Prism Title & Closing Servic | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Williamson Curtis | $229,900 | Talon Group | |
| Hutchison Glenn C | $146,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Felix | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Felix | $145,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Curtis | $183,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,777 | $135,980 | $30,030 | $105,950 |
| 2024 | $6,777 | $135,980 | $30,030 | $105,950 |
| 2023 | $6,613 | $135,975 | $30,030 | $105,945 |
| 2022 | $6,121 | $96,080 | $17,500 | $78,580 |
| 2021 | $6,181 | $96,080 | $17,500 | $78,580 |
| 2020 | $6,160 | $96,080 | $17,500 | $78,580 |
| 2019 | $5,116 | $76,130 | $14,000 | $62,130 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $76,130 | $14,000 | $62,130 |
| 2017 | $5,015 | $76,130 | $14,000 | $62,130 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $70,460 | $19,640 | $50,820 |
| 2015 | $5,099 | $70,460 | $19,640 | $50,820 |
| 2014 | $5,103 | $70,460 | $19,640 | $50,820 |
| 2013 | $2,542 | $70,455 | $19,635 | $50,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map