5689 Pine Ridge Dr Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $214,400 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5689 Pine Ridge Dr, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $226,100, approximately $164 per square foot. 5689 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Weeks Kathryn Jones
Bought by
Weeks Kathryn Jones and Jones Benjamin Casey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Jones Nora E
Bought by
Weeks Wendell K and Weeks Kathryn S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Kathryn Jones | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weeks Wendell K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $98,755 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $688 | $95,972 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $688 | $93,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $716 | $90,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $502 | $79,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $600 | $78,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $580 | $77,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $573 | $75,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $555 | $74,090 | $0 | $0 |