NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5708 Janet St Milton, FL 32570

Estimated Value: $234,000 - $283,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2019

Last sale price $95,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 163% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,470 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

This brick home is nestled off Berry Hill Rd. Enter through the double gate to enjoy this nice size yard with a 29x29 sq ft detached garage! New HVAC .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristi Sims

Gulf Coast Home Experts, LLC Listed on: 04/12/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x164
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312N281690007000250

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 312N281690007000250
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Electric: Aluminum Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Size: 100x164
  • Subdivision Name: Hayes Heights
  • Directions: From Berryhill turn left on Janet St

• Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bonus Room
  • Living Area: 1400
  • Window Features: Shutters
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 156

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16552.8
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Hardman Homes Llc
Bought by
Linn Charles Ivan
Current Estimated Value
$249,954

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,808
Outstanding Balance
$159,164
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,913

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2019
Closed on
May 2, 2019
List Price
$91,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
4.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.08%
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Atchley John D
Bought by
John D Atchley Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Mcintire John R and Mcintire Nequelda R
Bought by
Atchley John D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,850
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Penninger Yvonne G and Gilbert Yvonne G
Bought by
Mcintire John R and Mcintire Nequelda R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,140
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Linn Charles Ivan $179,000 Gulf Stream Title Llc
Hardman Homes Llc $95,000 First International Ttl Inc
John D Atchley Living Trust -- Attorney
Atchley John D $68,500 --
Mcintire John R $57,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Linn Charles Ivan $180,808
Previous Owner Hardman Homes Llc $113,400
Previous Owner Atchley John D $69,850
Previous Owner Mcintire John R $58,140
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2019 05/02/19 Sold $95,000 +2.2% $68 / Sq Ft
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Price Changed $93,000 +2.2% $66 / Sq Ft
04/12/2019 04/12/19 For Sale $91,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,636 $177,246 -- --
2024 $1,602 $172,251 -- --
2023 $1,602 $167,234 $0 $0
2022 $1,562 $162,363 $15,000 $147,363
2021 $1,704 $132,531 $12,000 $120,531
2020 $1,277 $96,386 $0 $0
2019 $418 $76,586 $0 $0
2018 $420 $75,158 $0 $0
2017 $406 $73,612 $0 $0
2016 $408 $72,098 $0 $0
2015 $337 $71,597 $0 $0
2014 -- $71,029 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 552226

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 31-2N-28-1690-00700-0250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.