569 Augusta Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,386,000 - $1,576,666
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Augusta Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,488,417, approximately $758 per square foot. 569 Augusta Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Cianciarulo Ellen
Bought by
Cianciarulo Ellen and Ashford John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Cianciarulo Grace Ellen
Bought by
Cianciarulo Ellen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cianciarulo Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Cianciarulo Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,297 | $619,503 | $207,170 | $412,333 |
| 2024 | $7,841 | $607,357 | $203,108 | $404,249 |
| 2023 | $7,841 | $595,449 | $199,126 | $396,323 |
| 2022 | $7,719 | $583,774 | $195,222 | $388,552 |
| 2021 | $7,594 | $572,329 | $191,395 | $380,934 |
| 2019 | $7,452 | $555,355 | $185,719 | $369,636 |
| 2018 | $7,187 | $544,467 | $182,078 | $362,389 |
| 2017 | $7,062 | $533,792 | $178,508 | $355,284 |
| 2016 | $7,081 | $523,326 | $175,008 | $348,318 |
| 2015 | $7,012 | $515,466 | $172,380 | $343,086 |
| 2014 | $6,921 | $505,370 | $169,004 | $336,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map