$335,000

569 Benton Rd Albion, ME 04910

Estimated payment $1,988/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$332 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch ready to welcome you home! Inside you will discover a completely renovated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stunning backsplash details, and gorgeous cabinetry that blends style and functionality. The home offers comfortable one-level living with an inviting layout filled with natural light and tasteful updates throughout. Just off the dining room, a brand-new deck overlooks the peaceful backyard, creating the ideal setting for entertaining guests, summer BBQs, or simply enjoying the quiet surroundings on the 1 acre lot. Outside, you'll find plenty of room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors, along with a detached two-bay garage perfect for vehicles, hobbies, storage, or workshop space. Whether you're looking for your first home, downsizing, or searching for country charm with modern upgrades, this property checks all the boxes.

Listing Agent

Sarah Bourassa

Maine Real Estate Co Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,422

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Private Water Source
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number ALBI-000012-000000-000058

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,422

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 332.34
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Pantry, Storage
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rolling Slope, Wooded
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Masonry, Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Oil, Pellets, Baseboard, Forced Air, Hot Water, Pellet Stove
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Private

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Parcel #: ALBI-000012-000000-000058
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2422.0
  • Tax Lot: 58
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,422 $135,700 $27,300 $108,400
2024 $2,124 $135,700 $27,300 $108,400
2023 $1,934 $135,700 $27,300 $108,400
2022 $1,718 $103,500 $20,800 $82,700
2021 $1,822 $103,500 $20,800 $82,700
2020 $1,816 $103,500 $20,800 $82,700
2019 $1,723 $103,500 $20,800 $82,700
2018 $1,687 $103,500 $20,800 $82,700
2017 $1,656 $103,500 $20,800 $82,700
2016 $1,630 $103,500 $20,800 $82,700
2015 $1,455 $93,900 $20,800 $73,100
2014 $1,409 $93,900 $20,800 $73,100
2013 $1,362 $93,900 $20,800 $73,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $335,000 +13.6% $332 / Sq Ft
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Sold $295,000 +5.4% $293 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2024 04/07/24 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2024 04/04/24 For Sale $279,900 -- $278 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $295,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $295,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $236,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $236,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1662255

Maine Listings

APN: ALBI-000012-000000-000058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.