569 Birch Grove Rd Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $1,334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Birch Grove Rd, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $921,733, approximately $540 per square foot. 569 Birch Grove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $494,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $388,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $388,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $312,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $312,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $289,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $289,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $265,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $302,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $240,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,801 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map