569 Brunner Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $206,829 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Brunner Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $234,207, approximately $158 per square foot. 569 Brunner Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvary Academy- The, St Gabriel Consolidated School, and Bethany School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Scott Doris L
Bought by
Scott James A and Hughes Doris G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $56,833 | $8,568 | $48,265 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $56,833 | $8,568 | $48,265 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $56,833 | $8,568 | $48,265 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $40,478 | $7,620 | $32,858 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $40,478 | $7,620 | $32,858 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $40,478 | $7,620 | $32,858 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $33,730 | $6,349 | $27,381 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $33,730 | $6,349 | $27,381 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $33,730 | $6,349 | $27,381 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $31,497 | $6,703 | $24,794 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $31,497 | $6,703 | $24,794 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $31,497 | $6,703 | $24,794 |
| 2013 | $2,365 | $33,156 | $7,056 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map