569 Comet St Jacksonville, FL 32205
Murray Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Comet St, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $195,270, approximately $182 per square foot. 569 Comet St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Jacksonville Inc
Bought by
Blanchard Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,596
Outstanding Balance
$6,622
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$188,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Vkm Properties Inc
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Jacksonville Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Sandra A | $58,200 | -- | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Jacksonville Inc | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanchard Sandra A | $59,596 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $923 | $69,726 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $741 | $69,726 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $732 | $67,761 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $732 | $65,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $684 | $63,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $689 | $62,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $688 | $61,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $689 | $59,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $687 | $58,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $686 | $57,462 | $8,838 | $48,624 |
| 2016 | $697 | $57,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $705 | $57,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $708 | $56,666 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map