569 Diamond Grove Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $222,020 - $255,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Diamond Grove Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $239,005, approximately $155 per square foot. 569 Diamond Grove Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School, Liberty Technology Magnet High School, and Tennessee Children's Home - West Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Ann Landers Cindy
Bought by
Jones Mark W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1992
Bought by
Jones Mark W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Jones Mark W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Mark W | -- | -- | |
| Jones Mark W | -- | -- | |
| Jones Mark W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $50,250 | $8,875 | $41,375 |
| 2024 | $941 | $50,250 | $8,875 | $41,375 |
| 2022 | $941 | $50,250 | $8,875 | $41,375 |
| 2021 | $734 | $31,250 | $5,600 | $25,650 |
| 2020 | $734 | $31,250 | $5,600 | $25,650 |
| 2019 | $734 | $31,250 | $5,600 | $25,650 |
| 2018 | $734 | $31,250 | $5,600 | $25,650 |
| 2017 | $809 | $33,000 | $5,600 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $668 | $31,975 | $5,600 | $26,375 |
| 2015 | $574 | $26,675 | $5,600 | $21,075 |
| 2014 | $574 | $26,675 | $5,600 | $21,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map