569 Jeffree St El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $741,725 - $764,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Jeffree St, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $750,681, approximately $414 per square foot. 569 Jeffree St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Naranca Elementary School, Cajon Valley Middle School, and El Cajon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Helm Tommy R and Helm Colleen C
Bought by
Helm Tommy Roger and Helm Colleen Caroline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm Tommy Roger | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $84,663 | $23,299 | $61,364 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $83,004 | $22,843 | $60,161 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $81,378 | $22,396 | $58,982 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $79,783 | $21,957 | $57,826 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $78,220 | $21,527 | $56,693 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $77,419 | $21,307 | $56,112 |
| 2019 | $879 | $75,902 | $20,890 | $55,012 |
| 2018 | $863 | $74,415 | $20,481 | $53,934 |
| 2017 | $850 | $72,957 | $20,080 | $52,877 |
| 2016 | $815 | $71,528 | $19,687 | $51,841 |
| 2015 | $809 | $70,455 | $19,392 | $51,063 |
| 2014 | $793 | $69,076 | $19,013 | $50,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map