569 Loretto Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,341/month
Highlights
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Pittsburgh Allderdice High School Rated A
- Heating System Uses Gas
About This Home
Welcome to 569 Loretto Road! This beautifully fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and comfortable living. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the fresh, updated feel with brand-new carpeting throughout and a clean, contemporary finish. The home features a fully updated interior, making it truly move-in ready. The kitchen comes equipped with brand-new appliances, providing both style and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully updated spaces create a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. Major mechanical updates have also been completed, including a newer furnace and central A/C system, offering peace of mind and energy efficiency year-round. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a turnkey investment property, this home checks all the boxes. Conveniently located, 569 Loretto Road is a fantastic opportunity to own a fully updated home with modern amenities at an attractive value. Don’t miss your chance to make this charming property your own!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,675
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 800 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Unfinished Basement
Kitchen
- Stove
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Additional Features
- 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
- Heating System Uses Gas
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $73,700 | $32,200 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $73,700 | $32,200 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $73,700 | $32,200 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $73,700 | $32,200 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $73,700 | $32,200 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $73,700 | $32,200 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $73,700 | $32,200 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $73,700 | $32,200 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $73,700 | $32,200 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $349 | $73,700 | $32,200 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | $349 | $73,700 | $32,200 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $73,700 | $32,200 | $41,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | +40.6% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -8.3% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | +139.9% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | Sold | $75,000 | -11.8% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2017 09/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $160,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1746078
APN: 0055-C-00301-0000-00
- 4258 Glen Lytle Rd
- 4314 Winterburn Ave
- 620 Montclair St
- 4315 Lydia St
- 617 Hazelwood Ave
- 4420 McCaslin St
- 659 Montclair St
- 658 Montclair St
- 4136 Winterburn Ave
- 4327 Haldane St
- 746 Greenfield Ave
- 4115 Winterburn Ave
- 4229 Haldane St
- 804 Lilac St
- 821 Greenfield Ave
- 4236 Haldane St
- 719 Hazelwood Ave
- 555 Hazelwood Ave
- 4239 Stanley St
- 842 Lilac St
- 4221 Winterburn Ave
- 772 Greenfield Ave
- 4312 Lydia St Unit Floor 2
- 628 Blanton St
- 4229 Haldane St
- 4212 Haldane St Unit 1
- 554 Frayne St
- 546 Greenfield Ave Unit 3
- 615 Greenfield Ave Unit 615 #2
- 537 Greenfield Ave Unit 2
- 3918 Coleman St
- 1041 Mirror St
- 3561 Beechwood Blvd
- 3831 Beechwood Blvd
- 4007 Windsor St Unit 1
- 1033 Flemington St
- 70 Bigelow St Unit 1
- 70 Bigelow St Unit 2
- 1045 Flemington St
- 3566 Beechwood Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.