569 Reece Rd Dobson, NC 27017
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Reece Rd, Dobson, NC 27017 and is currently estimated at $159,136, approximately $197 per square foot. 569 Reece Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Parker Linda Reece
Bought by
Snow Christopher Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Christopher Lee | $27,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $4,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $44,420 | $6,050 | $38,370 |
| 2024 | $262 | $33,460 | $6,000 | $27,460 |
| 2023 | $185 | $33,460 | $6,000 | $27,460 |
| 2022 | $257 | $33,460 | $6,000 | $27,460 |
| 2021 | $260 | $33,460 | $6,000 | $27,460 |
| 2020 | $253 | $32,070 | $6,000 | $26,070 |
| 2019 | $250 | $32,070 | $6,000 | $26,070 |
| 2018 | $247 | $32,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $247 | $32,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $245 | $32,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map