569 State Road 76 Chimayo, NM 87522
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 State Road 76, Chimayo, NM 87522 and is currently estimated at $315,635, approximately $231 per square foot. 569 State Road 76 is a home with nearby schools including Espanola Valley High School, Holy Cross Catholic School, and Camino de Paz Montessori Secondary School & Farm.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Castillo Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Elaine | $59,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $29,893 | $9,374 | $20,519 |
| 2024 | $757 | $29,023 | $9,077 | $19,946 |
| 2023 | $673 | $28,178 | $10,221 | $17,957 |
| 2022 | $652 | $27,357 | $9,664 | $17,693 |
| 2021 | $542 | $26,560 | $9,383 | $17,177 |
| 2020 | $534 | $25,787 | $9,110 | $16,677 |
| 2019 | $498 | $25,035 | $8,844 | $16,191 |
| 2018 | $440 | $24,900 | $8,587 | $16,313 |
| 2017 | $455 | $24,924 | $13,121 | $11,803 |
| 2016 | $524 | $26,704 | $14,058 | $12,646 |
| 2015 | $458 | $25,925 | $13,648 | $12,277 |
| 2014 | $429 | $25,171 | $13,251 | $11,920 |
| 2011 | -- | $23,035 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map