569 Waylon Cir Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $384,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Waylon Cir, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $370,958, approximately $171 per square foot. 569 Waylon Cir is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Moncks Corner Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Caudill Austin Kyle
Bought by
Glover Salina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,298
Outstanding Balance
$359,448
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Deible Steven Matthew
Bought by
Caudill Austin Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,245
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Deible Steven Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,992
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Salina R | $370,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Caudill Austin Kyle | $315,000 | Accommodation | |
| Deible Steven Matthew | $264,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glover Salina R | $363,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Caudill Austin Kyle | $322,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Deible Steven Matthew | $270,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,529 | $371,200 | $75,000 | $296,200 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $22,272 | $4,500 | $17,772 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $15,228 | $2,800 | $12,428 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $13,248 | $2,200 | $11,048 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $950 | $948 | $0 |
| 2020 | $258 | $948 | $948 | $0 |
| 2019 | $257 | $948 | $948 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map