5691 Belleview Ave Sacramento, CA 95824
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $291,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5691 Belleview Ave, Sacramento, CA 95824 and is currently estimated at $225,107, approximately $407 per square foot. 5691 Belleview Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Earl Warren Elementary School, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Cortez Salvador
Bought by
Cortez Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,166
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Cortez Shannon
Bought by
Cortez Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Hunt Ceretto A Bernice and Hunt Martin Juanita
Bought by
Cortez Salvador and Cortez Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Salvador | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cortez Salvador | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Cortez Salvador | $55,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortez Salvador | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Salvador | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Salvador | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $88,681 | $59,137 | $29,544 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $86,943 | $57,978 | $28,965 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $85,240 | $56,842 | $28,398 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $83,570 | $55,728 | $27,842 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $81,933 | $54,636 | $27,297 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $81,094 | $54,076 | $27,018 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $79,505 | $53,016 | $26,489 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $77,947 | $51,977 | $25,970 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $76,419 | $50,958 | $25,461 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $74,921 | $49,959 | $24,962 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $73,738 | $39,327 | $34,411 |
| 2014 | $987 | $72,294 | $38,557 | $33,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map