5693 Lismore Ct Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5693 Lismore Ct, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $588,098, approximately $227 per square foot. 5693 Lismore Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottish Corners Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Baker Charles R
Bought by
Haidle Anthony S Gugliemotto and Haidle Sue E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haidle Anthony S Gugliemotto | $222,500 | -- | |
| -- | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haidle Anthony S Gugliemotto | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,347 | $174,650 | $45,500 | $129,150 |
| 2024 | $11,347 | $174,650 | $45,500 | $129,150 |
| 2023 | $11,710 | $182,770 | $45,500 | $137,270 |
| 2022 | $9,979 | $142,380 | $31,500 | $110,880 |
| 2021 | $10,004 | $142,380 | $31,500 | $110,880 |
| 2020 | $10,087 | $142,380 | $31,500 | $110,880 |
| 2019 | $9,459 | $118,090 | $26,250 | $91,840 |
| 2018 | $9,015 | $118,090 | $26,250 | $91,840 |
| 2017 | $8,639 | $118,090 | $26,250 | $91,840 |
| 2016 | $8,475 | $106,750 | $20,300 | $86,450 |
| 2015 | $8,530 | $106,750 | $20,300 | $86,450 |
| 2014 | $8,540 | $106,750 | $20,300 | $86,450 |
| 2013 | $4,345 | $106,750 | $20,300 | $86,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map