5708 Lismore Ct Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5708 Lismore Ct, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $599,141, approximately $217 per square foot. 5708 Lismore Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottish Corners Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Barton Timothy F and Barton Andrea H
Bought by
Gu Chen and Zheng Li
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,900
Outstanding Balance
$124,223
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$474,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1993
Bought by
Barton Timothy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gu Chen | $289,900 | Title First | |
| Barton Timothy F | $197,500 | -- | |
| -- | $166,300 | -- | |
| -- | $96,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gu Chen | $231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,058 | $170,210 | $45,500 | $124,710 |
| 2024 | $11,058 | $170,210 | $45,500 | $124,710 |
| 2023 | $10,905 | $170,205 | $45,500 | $124,705 |
| 2022 | $9,028 | $128,800 | $31,500 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $9,050 | $128,800 | $31,500 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $9,124 | $128,800 | $31,500 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $8,543 | $106,650 | $26,250 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $8,619 | $106,650 | $26,250 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $7,950 | $106,650 | $26,250 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $8,603 | $108,360 | $20,720 | $87,640 |
| 2015 | $8,659 | $108,360 | $20,720 | $87,640 |
| 2014 | $8,669 | $108,360 | $20,720 | $87,640 |
| 2013 | $4,202 | $103,215 | $19,740 | $83,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map