5693 W 75th Ave Arvada, CO 80003
Wood Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,273 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5693 W 75th Ave, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $511,568, approximately $522 per square foot. 5693 W 75th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Degrave Lucia
Bought by
The Degrave Family Joint Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Torley Randolph A and Torley Debra A
Bought by
Degrave Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,940
Interest Rate
8.17%
Estimated Equity
$503,628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Degrave Family Joint Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Degrave Lucia | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degrave Lucia | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $28,516 | $10,466 | $18,050 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $26,646 | $8,075 | $18,571 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $26,646 | $8,075 | $18,571 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $23,511 | $7,526 | $15,985 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $24,188 | $7,743 | $16,445 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $22,356 | $7,091 | $15,265 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $22,356 | $7,091 | $15,265 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $19,009 | $5,863 | $13,146 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $19,009 | $5,863 | $13,146 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $17,585 | $5,422 | $12,163 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $17,585 | $5,422 | $12,163 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $13,826 | $5,126 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map