C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cha Xiong
In-Demand Realty
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $590,000
This home is located at 5695 E Lorena Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 since 30 August 2018 and is currently estimated at $580,338, approximately $201 per square foot. This property was built in 2000. 5695 E Lorena Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cha Xiong
In-Demand Realty License #01705750 Listed on: 08/30/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhnel Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhnel Anthony | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thao Michael | $255,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ffda Properties Llc | $201,601 | First American | |
| Camargo Celso | -- | None Available | |
| Finance Innovation Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Camargo Celso | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Camargo Celso | $485,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Miranda Robert | $248,500 | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhnel Anthony | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thao Michael | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Camargo Celso | $339,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Robert | $235,614 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Sold | $380,000 | -2.3% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | For Sale | $389,000 | +52.5% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2012 03/13/12 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2012 02/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2012 02/08/12 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $423,892 | $127,166 | $296,726 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $407,433 | $122,229 | $285,204 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $399,445 | $119,833 | $279,612 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $391,614 | $117,484 | $274,130 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $387,600 | $116,280 | $271,320 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $380,000 | $114,000 | $266,000 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $281,492 | $55,193 | $226,299 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $275,973 | $54,111 | $221,862 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $270,562 | $53,050 | $217,512 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $266,499 | $52,254 | $214,245 |
| 2014 | $3,346 | $261,280 | $51,231 | $210,049 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cha Xiong
In-Demand Realty
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michelle Brunn
Image Homes Real Estate
(559) 977-9229
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Tor Lee
SRG
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: FR18213865
APN: 316-253-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.