5697 Denali St Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,884 - $269,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5697 Denali St, Anchorage, AK 99518 and is currently estimated at $258,442, approximately $326 per square foot. 5697 Denali St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Taku Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Bgrs Llc
Bought by
Datja Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,933
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Taggart Charles and Taggart Marissa
Bought by
Bgrs Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,933
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Jones Ryan S
Bought by
Spittler Amy A and Spittler Bruce J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,920
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Hardie Philip W
Bought by
Jones Ryan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,825
Interest Rate
5.69%