5697 Starr Rd Windsor, CA 95492
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
22.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5697 Starr Rd, Windsor, CA 95492. 5697 Starr Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,765 | $610,897 | $176,555 | $434,342 |
| 2024 | $8,585 | $690,305 | $187,659 | $502,646 |
| 2023 | $8,585 | $263,982 | $193,700 | $140,564 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $262,503 | $193,599 | $137,808 |
| 2021 | $19,975 | $1,728,415 | $1,660,862 | $67,553 |
| 2020 | $20,365 | $1,710,693 | $1,643,832 | $66,861 |
| 2019 | $20,489 | $1,677,150 | $1,611,600 | $65,550 |
| 2018 | $20,860 | $1,700,000 | $1,580,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $6,604 | $511,956 | $473,816 | $38,140 |
| 2016 | $6,284 | $501,919 | $464,526 | $37,393 |
| 2015 | -- | $494,381 | $457,549 | $36,832 |
| 2014 | -- | $484,698 | $448,587 | $36,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map