5697 Sunset Dr Honeoye, NY 14471
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $869,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5697 Sunset Dr, Honeoye, NY 14471 and is currently estimated at $769,897, approximately $360 per square foot. 5697 Sunset Dr is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Honeoye Elementary School and Honeoye Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Scherberger Ruth R
Bought by
Gordon Cynthia C and Gordon Roy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Cynthia C | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,046 | $518,800 | $129,000 | $389,800 |
| 2024 | $11,243 | $518,800 | $129,000 | $389,800 |
| 2023 | $11,035 | $518,800 | $129,000 | $389,800 |
| 2022 | $9,994 | $380,000 | $96,800 | $283,200 |
| 2021 | $9,685 | $380,000 | $96,800 | $283,200 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $380,000 | $96,800 | $283,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $374,000 | $113,400 | $260,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $374,000 | $113,400 | $260,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $374,000 | $113,400 | $260,600 |
| 2016 | $9,003 | $374,000 | $113,400 | $260,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $374,000 | $113,400 | $260,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $374,000 | $113,400 | $260,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map