5698 Adams Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $109,118 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5698 Adams Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $120,530, approximately $122 per square foot. 5698 Adams Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
County Of Cuyahoga
Bought by
Ogbn Investment Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
1229 Summit Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Golston Clarence R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Golston Clarence R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Jones Scott
Bought by
Golston Clarence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,700
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Jones Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Matthews Ellen L and Hudson Jesse Edward
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1979
Sold by
Matthews Roland C and Matthews Ellen L
Bought by
Matthews Ellen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Matthews Roland C and Matthews Ellen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogbn Investment Company | $30,000 | None Available | |
| 1229 Summit Llc | $18,000 | Accutitle Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $18,667 | None Available | |
| Golston Clarence | $103,000 | Attorney | |
| Jones Scott | $42,000 | Attorney | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc | $45,334 | Attorney | |
| Matthews Ellen L | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Roland C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Golston Clarence | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $36,715 | $6,195 | $30,520 |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $36,715 | $6,195 | $30,520 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $19,320 | $3,570 | $15,750 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $19,320 | $3,570 | $15,750 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $19,320 | $3,570 | $15,750 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $14,630 | $2,700 | $11,940 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $41,800 | $7,700 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $14,630 | $2,700 | $11,940 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $14,320 | $2,490 | $11,830 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $14,320 | $2,490 | $11,830 |
| 2015 | $17,013 | $14,320 | $2,490 | $11,830 |
| 2014 | $17,013 | $19,080 | $3,330 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map